Welcome to
What's Live!


The place for live music in the Netherlands! What’s live focuses exclusively on small bars and cafes with live music that are generally unknown to the public.

A nice night out with music? Search by pub, date and time or location for example Utrecht!

We are constantly updating and improving the website. If you have a suggestion or do you see something that is not right? Let us know!

Search for live music

Geavanceerd zoeken

Time filter icon --:--
Distance filter icon 1000
date
Datum
Location filter icon
genre
Searching for live music near you..
Searching for live music near you..
Montblank + Frae @ Stathé
19:00 - 23:00 Utrecht
Alex Simu Quintet @ Brebl
20:30 - 22:30 Nijmegen
Daniel Camacho @ Bourbon Street
22:00 - 04:00 Amsterdam
Jamsession @ Dollars Live
Morgen 20:30 - 23:59 Arnhem
Holly Golightly (UK – Damaged Goods) + The Monroes @ DB's studios
Morgen 20:30 - 23:00 Utrecht
Mohsen Masoumi and Jawa Manla @ Het Muzieklokaal
Morgen 20:30 - 21:30 Utrecht
The Great Communicators and Lip Service @ Café Hofman
Morgen 21:00 - 02:00 Utrecht
Jeen Rabs @ Café Ruimzicht
Morgen 21:30 - 23:59 Leimuiderbrug
Nikos Tsop + Ozols @ Bourbon Street
Morgen 22:00 - 04:00 Amsterdam
Karsu @ Grounds
Overmorgen 20:00 - 23:59 Rotterdam
44 Shakedown @ De Nieuwe Anita
Overmorgen 20:00 - 01:30 Amsterdam
Kultura @ Brebl
Overmorgen 20:00 - 05:00 Nijmegen
Nizar Rohana Trio @ Molen de Ster
Overmorgen 20:15 - 23:30 Utrecht
Lagos Brothers @ De Pianist
Overmorgen 20:30 - 23:00 Amsterdam
Epifyse @ KOFA
Overmorgen 21:00 - 02:00 Vlaardingen
Andrew Laureth @ The Waterhole
Overmorgen 21:00 - 22:30 Amsterdam
The Obnoxious, Emergendizer and Malad @ Musicon
Overmorgen 21:00 - 23:59 Den Haag
Jacco Gotink @ Bourbon Street
Overmorgen 22:00 - 04:00 Amsterdam
Farstreet @ Café Classen
Overmorgen 22:00 - 01:00 Arnhem
De Neven van Ed @ De Paap
Overmorgen 22:00 - 00:30 Den Haag
Boom Boom Barber @ Maloe Melo
Overmorgen 22:00 - 01:00 Amsterdam
Studio Shap Shap from Niger @ Trianon
Overmorgen 22:00 - 02:00 Nijmegen
Krack @ The Waterhole
Overmorgen 23:00 - 03:30 Amsterdam
Immolation / Ragnarok / Monument Of Misanthropy @ Baroeg
Zaterdag
18:00 - 23:30 Rotterdam
Rock-A-Oke – Grab the Mic! @ The Waterhole
Zaterdag
20:00 - 22:30 Amsterdam
Ominous Crew: Amnesia @ ACU
Zaterdag
20:30 - 04:00 Utrecht
The Spinshots @ De Nieuwe Anita
Zaterdag
21:00 - 00:00 Amsterdam
Lief Dagboek @ Stathé
Zaterdag
21:00 - 23:00 Utrecht
Square @ De Paap
Zaterdag
22:00 - 00:30 Den Haag
Thomas Toussaint @ ’t Oude Pothuys
Zaterdag
23:00 - 01:00 Utrecht
Non food @ The Waterhole
Zaterdag
23:00 - 03:30 Amsterdam
Rockodonts @ Musicon
Zondag
13:00 - 17:15 Den Haag
Keltische Hobbits @ Torenlaan Theater
Zondag
15:00 - 17:00 Zeist
Fernando Sánchez Quintet @ Pavlov
Zondag
16:00 - 18:00 Den Haag
Joyzz @ De Pianist
Zondag
17:00 - 19:00 Amsterdam
Heights Meditation @ The Waterhole
Zondag
19:00 - 22:00 Amsterdam
Andrei Senkevich @ ’t Oude Pothuys
Zondag
21:00 - 23:30 Utrecht
Richard Cejer and Ismena @ Café Tilt
Zondag
21:00 - 23:00 Utrecht
The Music Collectors @ Bourbon Street
Zondag
22:00 - 04:00 Amsterdam
De Zeevruchtjes @ The Waterhole
Zondag
22:30 - 01:30 Amsterdam
Naruhiko Kawaguchi @ De Pianist
Dinsdag
20:30 - 23:00 Amsterdam
Open podium @ Café Averechts
Dinsdag
21:00 - 23:59 Utrecht
The Hats @ Bourbon Street
Dinsdag
22:00 - 04:00 Amsterdam
Cecilia @ Café The Shuffle
27 November 2019 19:30 - 23:59 Nijmegen
Beth Heart @ The Waterhole
28 November 2019 20:00 - 22:00 Amsterdam
Jamsession @ Dollars Live
28 November 2019 20:30 - 23:59 Arnhem
Obada Zabadina and Hamid Reza Behzadian @ Het Muzieklokaal
28 November 2019 20:30 - 21:30 Utrecht
Aly Keita Trio @ Brebl
28 November 2019 20:30 - 23:00 Nijmegen
Jessy Yasmeen + Lewin @ Café Hofman
28 November 2019 21:00 - 02:00 Utrecht
Stiels Singalong Show @ Stiels
28 November 2019 22:00 - 00:00 Haarlem
We are covered @ The Waterhole
28 November 2019 22:30 - 02:30 Amsterdam
Moonlight Benjamin @ Grounds
29 November 2019 20:00 - 23:59 Rotterdam
Steven de Geus @ The Waterhole
29 November 2019 21:00 - 22:30 Amsterdam
Trudy and the Romance + GENTS @ Vessel 11
29 November 2019 21:00 - 23:00 Rotterdam
Moonlight Benjamin @ Grounds
29 November 2019 21:00 - 23:00 Rotterdam
Midnight Experience @ De Paap
29 November 2019 22:00 - 00:30 Den Haag
Spit @ The Waterhole
29 November 2019 23:00 - 03:30 Amsterdam
The Epic @ ’t Oude Pothuys
29 November 2019 23:00 - 01:00 Utrecht
Flying Carpet @ Café Averechts
30 November 2019 00:00 - 23:00 Utrecht
Liv Monoghan @ De Pianist
30 November 2019 20:30 - 23:00 Amsterdam
Riff @ The Waterhole
30 November 2019 21:00 - 22:30 Amsterdam
The Containers @ De Paap
30 November 2019 22:00 - 00:30 Den Haag
Nikos Tsop + Ozols @ Bourbon Street
30 November 2019 22:00 - 04:00 Amsterdam
Soulquake @ ’t Oude Pothuys
30 November 2019 23:00 - 01:00 Utrecht
The Pinheads @ The Waterhole
30 November 2019 23:00 - 03:30 Amsterdam
Vivezza Trio @ Het Muzieklokaal
01 December 2019 16:00 - 17:00 Utrecht
Izaline Calister Trio @ Metropole
01 December 2019 16:00 - 18:00 Arnhem
Simon Rigter & Gary Kavanagh Quintet @ Pavlov
01 December 2019 16:00 - 18:00 Den Haag
Alex Coke @ De Engelbewaarder
01 December 2019 16:30 - 19:00 Amsterdam
Subterranean Street Society @ Stathé
04 December 2019 20:00 - 23:00 Utrecht
Future Sounds @ Het Gegeven Paard
04 December 2019 20:15 - 23:15 Utrecht
Jazzin @ Brebl
04 December 2019 20:30 - 23:00 Nijmegen
The Unemployed @ Café Soundgarden
05 December 2019 21:00 - 23:00 Amsterdam
Ruud de Vries @ Café Ruimzicht
05 December 2019 21:30 - 23:59 Leimuiderbrug
The Tambles @ Vessel 11
06 December 2019 20:00 - 23:00 Rotterdam
NoComment @ De Paap
06 December 2019 22:00 - 01:00 Den Haag
JSSY @ Stathé
07 December 2019 20:00 - 23:00 Utrecht
Hopper @ De Paap
07 December 2019 22:00 - 00:00 Den Haag
Lake Michigan @ ’t Oude Pothuys
07 December 2019 23:00 - 01:00 Utrecht
Tonen Talen @ Trianon
08 December 2019 15:30 - 18:30 Nijmegen
Kika Sprangers Large Ensemble @ Metropole
08 December 2019 16:00 - 18:00 Arnhem
Benjamin Herman @ Pavlov
08 December 2019 16:00 - 18:00 Den Haag
Paul Weiling @ De Engelbewaarder
08 December 2019 16:30 - 19:00 Amsterdam
Van Piekeren @ Café Hofman
08 December 2019 20:15 - 21:15 Utrecht
Áslaug @ Stathé
11 December 2019 20:00 - 23:00 Utrecht
Pro-Pain US, ØLTEN CH and Darkrise CH @ Musicon
12 December 2019 20:00 - 23:00 Den Haag
Ben Forte + Bekir @ Café Hofman
12 December 2019 21:00 - 02:00 Utrecht
Marco Charley Buschman and Lodie Colette @ De Nieuwe Anita
13 December 2019 20:00 - 01:30 Amsterdam
Hard Rain @ Trianon
13 December 2019 21:00 - 00:00 Nijmegen
Surfer Joe @ Maloe Melo
13 December 2019 21:30 - 00:30 Amsterdam
Fraay @ Stiels
13 December 2019 22:00 - 01:00 Haarlem
HEMP GRU XX Eter and Haga @ Musicon
14 December 2019 19:30 - 01:00 Den Haag
Cry Baby @ De Paap
14 December 2019 22:00 - 00:30 Den Haag
Jazz afternoon @ Café Averechts
15 December 2019 15:00 - 18:00 Utrecht
Phat Cool Bigband ft. Sean Freeman @ Brebl
15 December 2019 15:30 - 18:00 Nijmegen
Pek, Doepke, Teepe, Hart Jr. @ Metropole
15 December 2019 16:00 - 17:00 Arnhem
Michael Moore @ De Engelbewaarder
15 December 2019 16:30 - 19:00 Amsterdam
Laouen @ Café The Shuffle
18 December 2019 19:30 - 23:59 Nijmegen
Lizzy Ossevoort @ Brebl
18 December 2019 20:30 - 23:00 Nijmegen
Weed & Dolphins @ Stathé
19 December 2019 20:00 - 23:00 Utrecht
Mevrouw Tamara @ Molen de Ster
19 December 2019 20:30 - 23:30 Utrecht
Daniel Cane + De vinyl vleugel @ Café Hofman
19 December 2019 21:00 - 03:00 Utrecht
Camilla Blue @ Café Soundgarden
19 December 2019 22:00 - 23:00 Amsterdam
Jur Fest @ Maloe Melo
20 December 2019 21:30 - 01:00 Amsterdam
Stockbrood @ ’t Oude Pothuys
20 December 2019 23:00 - 02:00 Utrecht
Courbois-Somers-Courbois @ Café Classen
22 December 2019 16:00 - 19:00 Arnhem
Natalio Sued @ De Engelbewaarder
22 December 2019 16:30 - 19:00 Amsterdam
Steelstreet @ ’t Oude Pothuys
27 December 2019 23:00 - 01:00 Utrecht
A Mili @ Grounds
11 Januari 2020 20:00 - 23:59 Rotterdam
Flying Carpet @ Café Averechts
12 Januari 2020 15:00 - 18:00 Utrecht
Leah Rye + Hannah Kaldewaij @ ’t Oude Pothuys
12 Januari 2020 21:00 - 23:00 Utrecht
Maidstone @ ’t Oude Pothuys
17 Januari 2020 21:00 - 23:30 Utrecht
Jazz afternoon @ Café Averechts
19 Januari 2020 15:00 - 18:00 Utrecht
Androneda @ Café The Shuffle
22 Januari 2020 19:30 - 23:59 Nijmegen
Belle in de HvA @ De Heeren van Aemstel
31 Januari 2020 22:00 - 02:30 Amsterdam
Sheila & The Kit @ Stathé
05 Februari 2020 20:00 - 23:00 Utrecht
Jazz afternoon @ Café Averechts
16 Februari 2020 15:00 - 18:00 Utrecht
Christina Martin @ De Nieuwe Anita
25 Februari 2020 21:00 - 23:00 Amsterdam
Electric Feathers @ De Nieuwe Anita
06 Maart 2020 20:00 - 23:00 Amsterdam
Flying Carpet @ Café Averechts
08 Maart 2020 15:00 - 18:00 Utrecht
Jazz afternoon @ Café Averechts
15 Maart 2020 15:00 - 18:00 Utrecht
Jazz afternoon @ Café Averechts
19 April 2020 15:00 - 18:00 Utrecht


Bezig met laden...